| Tender Title | Procurement of 5 x 22-Seater Passenger Vehicles for School Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_285778_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(EandM)HQ-III/TC/2026-27/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | Ee(eandm)/hq-iii,22nd Floor, Civic Centre , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 05 Nos. Of Passenger Vehicles With Minimum 22 Seater Capacity For School Health Services Of Hospital Administration Department.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its EE (E and M) department, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCD_285778_1, Tender Reference Number: EE(EandM)HQ-III/TC/2026-27/04) for the procurement of five (05) passenger vehicles with a minimum 22-seater capacity. These vehicles are intended for the School Health Services under the Hospital Administration Department. The tender value is estimated at ₹1,24,54,795, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,49,100 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, payable online. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CE (E AND M), 10th Floor, Civic Centre. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at EE(EANDM)/HQ-III, 22nd Floor, Civic Centre. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the period of work is stipulated as 60 days. This tender is for Goods, specifically within the Vehicles/Vehicle Spares product category. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e And M ) |
| Address | Ee(eandm)/hq-iii,22nd Floor, Civic Centre |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 22+1 Seater Minibus for Weapon Equipment Depot, Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of 45-50 Seater Semi Deluxe Passenger Buses for Defence Sector..read more
Indian Navy Electric Cargo Buggy Procurement..read more
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars in Maharashtra..read more
Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category