| Tender Title | Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7721580 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721580, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), through the Urban Development Department Delhi, for the supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3), conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1) (Q3). The requirement is for a total quantity of 150,000 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until the bid closing date of 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed from the Civic Center, with the delivery address specified as SDMC Central Store, Khyala Block-B, Opposite Blind School, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi, 110027. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,600 is required for participation in this bid. This procurement, dated 29-06-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use to..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Applications..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use in..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category