| Tender Title | Procurement of 40,000 High Visibility Reflective Vests for Delhi Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7724759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7724759, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) through the Urban Development Department Delhi, for the procurement of High Visibility Reflective Vests (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the SDMC Central Store located at Khyala Block-B, Opposite Blind School, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi (110027). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 11:00 AM on 01-09-2026 and the bid submission deadline is 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026. The total quantity required is 40,000 units, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount is ₹102,400. This opportunity is for organizations operating within the Delhi region, with the office of the Civic Center serving as the central point of contact for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category