Supply of Laparoscopic Surgery Systems for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Laparoscopic Surgery Systems for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Laparoscopic Surgery Systems for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905240, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), specifically from the Office of DHA, Dr. SPM Civic Centre, JLN Marg, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110002). The tender is for the supply of two (2) units of the Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) (Q2) and falls under the purview of Hospital Administration at the Civic Centre Headquarters within the state of Delhi. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 11-08-2026 at 6:28 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is for organizations seeking to supply critical medical equipment for healthcare services managed by the MCD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742031.pdf
  • Document
    ATCLaparo_51a00e8c-70be-4d67-8e971786452767690_CMORMS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Laparoscopic Morcellator System Procurement and Long-Term Maintenance for PGIMER..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Laparoscopic Morcellator System Procurement and Long-Term Maintenance for PGIMER...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement for ITBP Composite Hospital Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Laparoscopic Surgery System Supply and Installation for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Safdarjung Hospital Laparoscopic Surgery System Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More