Procurement of M10x50 Black MS Hex Head Bolts for Northern Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of M10x50 Black MS Hex Head Bolts for Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number11261507
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of M10x50 Black MS Hex Head Bolts for Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number11261507
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,730
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referencing number 11261507, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I, Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway Related Products. The specific item being procured is "Hex. Head Bolt M.S Black, Round Body M10 x 50 - 4.6". The tender documents, available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:14 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, contain complete details regarding the work description. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:14 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1730 is required. This procurement is for delivery in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More