| Tender Title | Supply of 3/4 Inch Manual Flush Valves for Railway Bypass Arrangements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 45265079B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 45265079B, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ANVT-CHG-STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the ADMM Capital Stores Depot, Anand Vihar Delhi. The tender seeks bids for the supply of "Manual Flush Valve push type BSPP 3/4 inch for bypass arrangement Designed," categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3150 is required. Potential suppliers can download tender documents from 20-Aug-2026 at 03:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 20-Aug-2026 at 03:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anvt-chg-stores/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Admm Capital Stores Depot, Anand Vihar Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category