| Tender Title | Supply of TPU Rings for FIAT Bogie Primary Suspension | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07265068 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I, Baroda House, K.G. Marg, New Delhi, invites proposals for the supply of a Set of TPU Rings for FIAT bogies. The tender, categorized under Goods, specifically relates to Railway related Products and carries the Tender Reference Number 07265068. The required items are detailed as follows: (1) a TPU ring for primary suspension, conforming to Drg No. CG-20049, ALT-01, Item No. 1, with a quantity of 16 Nos., and (2) a TPU ring outer for primary suspension, also conforming to Drg No. CG-20049, ALT-01, Item 2, with a quantity of 16 Nos. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no tender fee indicated. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 86,810 is required. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 11:55 AM, up until September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 11:55 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will occur on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category