Comprehensive Stationery Supply for Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Stationery Supply for Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958743Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Stationery Supply for Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958743
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958743, issued by the Civil Construction Unit of the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery items. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:53 AM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The extensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a wide array of essential office supplies totaling 1726 units. Key item categories include, but are not limited to, attendance registers, calculators, durable cups and plates, dustbins, electric kettles, various file management solutions (file boards, file covers, L-shape folders, slider binder files, plastic folders in different types and colors), personal hygiene items (Lux soap, tissue boxes, hand towels), writing instruments (ball pens, pilot pens, pencils, erasers, sharpeners), essential stationery accessories (mouse pads, note pads, notesheets, staplers of various sizes, punch machines, cello tape, packing tape), power and data storage (Duracell AA and AAA pencil cells, 256 GB and 64 GB pen drives), office consumables (photocopy paper in A4 and A3 rims, plastic buckets), beverage and storage containers (Borocil glasses, Milton water bottles, steel thermoses), pest control (Hit spray), and large format drawing rolls (A1 to A2 and A0). The successful bidder will be responsible for the procurement and delivery of these diverse stationery needs as detailed in the enclosed BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    image_008_2026-08-25-11-45-33_d7bdf260fc8d638b2f0517aed37b7653.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803439.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More