| Tender Title | High Voltage 36kV 1250A Transformer Bushing Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942983 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), an organization under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942983. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:31 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The DMRC is seeking to procure five (5) Bushing for High Voltage Primary Transformers, specifically rated for 36kV and 1250Amps. Detailed technical specifications and drawing information for the required bushing, manufactured by NEXANS, are attached for prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 36kV 1250A 31.5kA Vacuum Circuit Breakers for Rourkela Steel..read more
Supply of Epoxy Potted High Voltage Isolation Transformers..read more
Procurement Of Potential Transformer Of Various Voltage Class (retender)...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category