HP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP Desktop PC Annual Maintenance Services for India Meteorological Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the India Meteorological Department (IMD) under the Ministry of Earth Sciences, concerns the Annual Maintenance Service for Desktop PCs, specifically of HP make. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970394, this procurement is managed by Metnet, an E-governance Intra-IMD Portal, with services to be rendered at Mausam Bhawan, New Delhi. The bidding window opens on August 28, 2026, at 11:36 AM and closes promptly on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued optimal functionality and longevity of the IMD's critical desktop computer infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816873.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_AMC_IT_e0e31b9a-392c-46f3-893b1787896980285_subir.kirtania@imd.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_AMC_IT_6b61b955-7089-457b-a62d1787896923949_subir.kirtania@imd.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Bank Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment in North 24..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Bank Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktop PCs, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for HP Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army IT Equipment in North...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual IT Peripheral Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More