Supply of Formaldehyde Solution 37 Percent for Armed Forces Medical Services

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Formaldehyde Solution 37 Percent for Armed Forces Medical Services
Tender ID2026_ARMY_781945_1Tender Reference NumberRC/26-27/92
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Formaldehyde Solution 37 Percent for Armed Forces Medical Services
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_781945_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRC/26-27/92
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Pvms No 171084, Formaldehyde Solution 37 Percent

This tender, reference number RC/26-27/92, is being issued by the Indian Army's Integrated Headquarters of the Ministry of Defence (Army)-(OSCC), through the Directorate General of Armed Forces Medical Services (DGAFMS), specifically by DDG (Prov). The procurement concerns the supply of Formaldehyde Solution 37 Percent, identified by PVMS No 171084, falling under the "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products" category. This is an open tender for goods, with a contract form of "Buy," and requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender is available for download from July 31, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from August 14, 2026, 6:00 PM, and must be completed by September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the DP portal and the A Block Reception, O/o DGAFMS. A bid security of ₹1,91,100 is required, payable to "The President of India through office of DGAFMS" at New Delhi, with provision for submission via Bank Guarantee or FDR. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is 30 days. Interested parties are directed to download the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Request for Proposal (RFP) documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and any additional information related to GST and other documents, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ddg (prov), O/o Dgafms
AddressDdg(prov) O/o Dgafms Ministry Of Defence 5th Floor, A Block, Defence Offices Complex Africa Avenue New Delhi 110023
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Formaldehyde Monitor Supply and Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Test House Tender

Formaldehyde Extractor System Supply for National Test House Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Formaldehyde Monitor Supply and Installation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Test House Tender

Formaldehyde Extractor System Supply for National Test House Ghaziabad...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More