CNG Dispenser Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Maintenance Services

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CNG Dispenser Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCNG Dispenser Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Comprehensive Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive proposals for the supply, installation, commissioning, and subsequent comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of CNG dispensers. Indian Oil Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, through its Business Development division at the Iocl Bd Yusuf Sarai office, is issuing this tender. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7572965, is open for submission between 4:00 PM on 03-09-2026 and 4:00 PM on 04-09-2026. Bidders are required to submit their proposals detailing the overall cost, inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST), for all CNG dispensers along with the stipulated installation, commissioning, and comprehensive AMC as per the tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    upload_technical_specification-scp_technical_specif_2026-05-22-12-15-34_f3a9beb29ea59aeafd0e65688773059c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9365988.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837835.pdf
  • Document
    tender_001_3ff9aedb-6cd1-45fa-a3191779443160331_Komal008.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply,installation And Commissioning Of Fote System..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Basketball Court Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Center For Seismology Tender

Seismic Monitoring Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply,installation And Commissioning Of Fote System...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More