| Tender Title | Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Indian Institute of Technology | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902884 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines a procurement opportunity for the Department of Higher Education, specifically for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902884. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of 15 units of "Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2)". This opportunity, facilitated by the Ministry of Education and managed from New Delhi, is open for bidding from 14-08-2026 at 12:53 PM until the bid closing date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹150,000 is required from interested bidders. This tender represents a significant requirement for advanced computing infrastructure within a leading educational institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category