EC-Raman Instrument Procurement for IIT Delhi Chemistry Research

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EC-Raman Instrument Procurement for IIT Delhi Chemistry Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898910Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEC-Raman Instrument Procurement for IIT Delhi Chemistry Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898910
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, located at Hauz Khas, Delhi, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898910. The procurement pertains to an EC-Raman Instrument, with a total quantity of one unit required. The tender will commence on 10-08-2026 at 4:13 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 10-08-2026, is overseen by the Ministry of Education and is an essential acquisition for the Chemistry Department at IIT Delhi, aiming to enhance its research and educational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_ec-raman_instrument_2026-08-10-15-17-55_9d1005c0844c88304c115d1629864fdd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More