Procurement of Electrical Cables and LED Lighting for IIT Delhi

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Cables and LED Lighting for IIT Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Cables and LED Lighting for IIT Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an urgent opportunity for suppliers of high-quality electrical components, specifically for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi, operating under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7979589, seeks to procure a substantial total quantity of 1750 units of various electrical items. Key items required include 4 x 6 sq.mm armored cable, 4 x 10 sq.mm armored cable, 9-watt LED recessed lights, 12-watt LED recessed lights, 12-watt LED surface-mounted lights, and 15-watt LED recessed lights. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:52 PM and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 8:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, Delhi, 110016. This represents a significant procurement for a leading educational institution, demanding reliable and compliant electrical solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_specifications_2026-08-31-19-15-15_dd3a7e0850cc0eded3f3e990a4f688ae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827733.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Rmo Electrical Installations At Bsc Nalgonda For The Year 2026 2027..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Rmo Electrical Installations At Bsc Nalgonda For The Year 2026...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More