Intelligent Reflecting Surface (IRS) Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Intelligent Reflecting Surface (IRS) Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904672Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntelligent Reflecting Surface (IRS) Procurement for Indian Institute of Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904672
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7904672, and it pertains to the acquisition of an Intelligent Reflecting Surface (IRS). The tender opened on 13-08-2026 at 12:27 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹34,000.0. The procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit, and the issuing office is located in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_036_2026-08-11-16-42-32_6069697036ee7991788956e932120bd3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741387.pdf
  • Document
    bankguaranteeformats.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2ae24646-f928-46c3-88e11786448761199_buycon@1037.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More