Advanced Gas Migration Test Setup Procurement for IIT Research

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Gas Migration Test Setup Procurement for IIT Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Gas Migration Test Setup Procurement for IIT Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,340
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899632, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) through the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, and is managed by the Office in New Delhi. The procurement seeks a "Gas Migration Test Setup," with a total quantity of one unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 11-08-2026 at 3:18 PM and the Bid End Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A crucial component of the bid is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of 91,340.0, which must be duly submitted. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for advanced research and development within the esteemed Indian Institute of Technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-034_2026-08-10-16-56-54_8e439831d23d531c247292b3ab0f49a1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735636.pdf
  • Document
    bankguaranteeformats.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f1cc792b-2a73-481f-b3581786361863053_buycon4364.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More