| Tender Title | IIT Delhi Multimedia Projector Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957761 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the **Department of Higher Education**, under the **Ministry of Education**, for the **Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Delhi**. Specifically located at **110016 MS-207 Main Building, IIT Delhi Campus, Hauz Khas**, the institution is seeking to procure **two (2) Multimedia Projectors (MMP) (Q2)**. This bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957761**, opens on **August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM** and closes on **September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this window to address the audiovisual needs of the Hauz Khas, Delhi campus.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category