| Tender Title | Procurement of Softening Melting Setup with Dilatometer for Advanced Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the procurement of a "SOFTENING MELTING SETUP WITH DILATOMETER." The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) is the procuring organization, with the tender reference number GEM/2026/B/7883826. This procurement, comprising a total quantity of one unit, is crucial for the advanced research and development activities conducted at the institution. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 11-08-2026 at 5:21 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.00 is required for participation. The tendering process will be managed from the office located in New Delhi, and all prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category