Farm Field Processing Outsourced Services for IARI Jharkhand

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Farm Field Processing Outsourced Services for IARI Jharkhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFarm Field Processing Outsourced Services for IARI Jharkhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7981805, is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), an organization under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid is open for submission from 1st September 2026 at 1:20 PM until 22nd September 2026 at 2:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, specifically a Job Work Contract for the outsourcing of various services. The scope of work encompasses the provision of highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled labor for farm field processing activities. This essential service requirement is located at the Indian Agricultural Research Institute (IARI) in Jharkhand. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 150,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Field Farm Operations and Services at Kemminje Farm...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Farm Labour Supply for Agricultural Field and Allied Works...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More