| Tender Title | High Performance Laptop Procurement for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7892864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of five (5) units of High End Laptops. The Indian Army is the procuring organization, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892864. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:39 PM and concludes on October 15, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition to support the operational and administrative needs of the Indian Army, requiring suppliers to demonstrate the capability to provide high-performance computing solutions meeting stringent military specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category