Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brakes, Axles, and Drivetrain Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brakes, Axles, and Drivetrain Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brakes, Axles, and Drivetrain Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7960532, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on August 25, 2026, at 3:17 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, this procurement seeks a comprehensive range of essential automotive components. The specified items encompass a critical set of parts for vehicle maintenance and repair, including wheel nuts and bolts, rear brake drums, rear axle shafts (left-hand), rear shaft spacers, rear shaft oil seals, rear shaft bearings, oil seal protectors, wheel rims, universal joints, heater pipe inlet hoses, radiator hoses, water bypass hoses, water circulation hoses, shackle pins, front brake discs, steering tie rods, front flexible brake hoses, and both front and rear wheel bearings. A total quantity of 75 units across these item categories is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    wheel_nut_2026-08-25-15-13-12_f2afbcde4dbe927952a96876c23d21fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805474.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of EHoist Brakes and Replacement Parts for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of EHoist Brakes and Replacement Parts for NLC India...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More