| Tender Title | Supply of Mini-Fogger KB-200 Case-Pack with Butane Gas Cylinders for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908042, seeks the supply of Mini-Fogger KB-200 Case-Pack (40 Cyl) x Butane Gas. The Indian Army is the procuring organization for this requirement, which is located in SOUTH DELHI. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of four (4) units of the specified item is required. This procurement, dated 12-08-2026, is a critical requirement for operational support within the specified military establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category