Indian Army National Seminar Venue Hiring and Event Management in Delhi

Services
Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or ExpoManagement Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army National Seminar Venue Hiring and Event Management in Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEvent or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or ExpoManagement Service
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army National Seminar Venue Hiring and Event Management in Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEvent or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or ExpoManagement Service

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952466, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, specifically the hiring of a national seminar venue in Delhi. The seminar is slated to be a two-day event, with the exact location to be determined by the Board of Officers of the Technical Evaluation Committee. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 8:43 PM until 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More