Drone Battlefield Training Arena Procurement and Installation

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone Battlefield Training Arena Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone Battlefield Training Arena Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7890276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of a **Drone Battlefield Training Arena**, a critical requirement for the **Department of Military Affairs**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7890276**, this opportunity is extended by the **Indian Army** to qualified vendors. The tender opens for submission on **03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and closes strictly on **04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement, dated **07-08-2026**, aims to enhance battlefield readiness and training capabilities through advanced drone simulation and operational environments, with a requirement for a single, comprehensive solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_of_drone_orb_training_arena_2026-08-07-14-26-19_2d2873a1f1f3859915dc42c42e33edc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837528.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724684.pdf
  • Document
    atc_27fcb9d7-6b3d-4f2e-aa0b1786093708351_jangidram007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Drone Supply, Installation, and Operational Readiness for Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Monitoring Equipment Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Conceptualization, Production And Execution Of The Aerial Drone Show..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Drone Supply, Installation, and Operational Readiness for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Monitoring Equipment Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Tender For Conceptualization, Production And Execution Of The Aerial Drone...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More