| Tender Title | Procurement of LV1WZT-3 B71-43-009-2 Pump PNS 240SM Hydraulic Engines for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7871859, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of 99 units of LV1WZT-3 B71-43-009-2 PUMP PNS 240SM OR HYDRAULIC ENGINE. The Indian Army, as the originating organization, requires these critical components to support its operational needs. Bids will be accepted from 10-08-2026 at 1:41 PM until the closing deadline of 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM, offering a timely window for interested suppliers to submit their proposals. The specific nature of the item category suggests a need for robust and reliable pumping or hydraulic engine solutions, essential for military applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category