| Tender Title | Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944701 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, referenced under GEM/2026/B/7944701, pertains to the procurement of "Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) (Q2)". A total quantity of sixty-eight (68) units is required. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:29 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,320.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Supply for Indian Army..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aids for Indian Army..read more
Digital Behind-the-Ear Hearing Aid Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category