Supply of 40 Information and Illustration Boards for Military Applications

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 40 Information and Illustration Boards for Military Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 40 Information and Illustration Boards for Military Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Information Boards or Illustration Boards (V2) (Q3). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7956986, and the procurement is being managed by the Indian Army. A total quantity of 40 units is required. Bidders can submit their proposals from 24-08-2026 at 7:11 PM until 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 24-08-2026 and pertains to a requirement located in the SOUTH WEST DELHI region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More