Indian Army Procurement of 40 Units of Specialized Military Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 40 Units of Specialized Military Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 40 Units of Specialized Military Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919116, is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, and is being managed by the **Indian Army** from their New Delhi office. The bid period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 3:26 PM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. This procurement specifically requires a total quantity of **40 units** of the item being tendered.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_78_2026-08-14-13-45-29_eaa9a4fdc42221f97ed51734711ba752.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757740.pdf
  • Document
    ATC76_718d3f7a-d56f-4117-ad241786695860440_Dld.gem.proc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More