Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Desktop PCs, Printers, and UPS Units

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Desktop PCs, Printers, and UPS Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Indian Army Desktop PCs, Printers, and UPS Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827611, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Annual Maintenance Services for a range of essential IT equipment, specifically Acer Desktop PCs, HP Monochrome Laser Printers with composite cartridges, and Numeric Offline UPS units with a capacity of 600-650 VA. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity requires applicants to demonstrate their capability to provide comprehensive and reliable maintenance for these critical hardware assets, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of the Indian Army's IT infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals Nationwide..read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Others , Others

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More