| Tender Title | Indian Air Force MI-17 Helicopter Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_785434_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIRHQ/DPROC/24-25/R25009T2/PUR |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17 Helicopter
This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force through Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011, concerns the procurement of essential spares for the MI-17 helicopter. Designated under Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/24-25/R25009T2/PUR, this is a limited tender for goods within the Aviation product category, with a contract form of "Buy". The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, became available for download starting August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and will be accessible until September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with bid submission commencing on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same address. No tender fee or EMD is required for this procurement. The period of work is anticipated to be 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. All submission and opening activities will be conducted at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17 Iv Helicopter..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mi-17v5 Helicopter..read more
Helicopter Spares Procurement for Defence Aviation Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category