High Volume Low Speed (HVLS) Fan Procurement for Defence Establishment

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Volume Low Speed (HVLS) Fan Procurement for Defence Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917138Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Volume Low Speed (HVLS) Fan Procurement for Defence Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917138
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917138, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Organisation Name Hqids. The procurement opportunity pertains to the **PROCUREMENT OF HVLS FAN**, with a total quantity of **Two (2)** units required. The bid is scheduled to commence on 18-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated 18-08-2026, represents a critical need for High Volume, Low Speed (HVLS) fans within the specified defence establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_and_sor_hvls_fan-1_2026-08-14-10-19-44_7706ce4191d7f896f77ed8a53063678a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755535.pdf
  • Document
    vechvlf_d2c85683-6c7e-483f-854f1786684020762_balraj@123.pdf
  • Document
    1786683754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: HVLS Circulator and Wall-Mounted Fan Supply..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Standard Volume Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) Procurement for Saha Institute of..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: HVLS Circulator and Wall-Mounted Fan Supply...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics Tender

Standard Volume Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) Procurement for Saha Institute...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Portable High Volume Air Sampler Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More