| Tender Title | AI, Machine Learning & Deep Learning as a Service Development and Integration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907161 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd (Hudco), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), seeks proposals for Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, and Deep Learning as a Service. Specifically, the requirement encompasses development, integration with pre-developed service provider modules, and comprehensive solutions as detailed within the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907161, is open for bidding from 13-08-2026 at 3:12 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000.0 is required from prospective bidders. Hudco, located at 110003 HUDCO Bhawan, Core 7A, India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, is the issuing authority for this significant opportunity in advanced technological services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AI, Machine Learning, and Deep Learning as a Service for Social..read more
AI/ML/DL Services for Automated Well Planning and Rig Scheduling..read more
IIT Varanasi Acquires Advanced Deep Learning Workbench for Research..read more
AI/ML/DL Services for Oil India Limited's Asset Lifecycle Management Solution..read more
AI-Powered PPE and Unsafe Act Detection System Development for Oil India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category