Procurement of Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil (V5) per IS 10522 Standards

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil (V5) per IS 10522 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil (V5) per IS 10522 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7845060) for the procurement of Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil (V5) conforming to IS 10522 (Q2). The tender, dated August 19, 2026, will commence on August 19, 2026, at 11:50 AM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required is ten units. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State, with the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at 110066, West Block-7, Sector-1, Opp. State Bank of India, R.K. Puram, New Delhi. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to the specifications of the Anti Wear Hydraulic Oil (V5) as outlined by IS 10522 (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Lubricant Supply for Konkan LNG Operations..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Turbine Lubricating Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Lubricant Supply for Konkan LNG Operations...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Turbine Lubricating Oil Supply for Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Readymade Bituminous Pothole Patching Mix and Related Materials...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More