| Tender Title | Dexamethasone Tablet Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917774 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 11:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917774, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare for the procurement of Dexamethasone Tablets (Q2). The requirement originates from the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 25,000 Dexamethasone Tablets. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 11:43 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential pharmaceutical supplies to a prominent healthcare institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Selpercatinib 80mg Tablet..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category