Supply of Entecavir Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entecavir Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entecavir Tablets for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920031, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital in New Delhi. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare oversees this procurement, which concerns Entecavir Tablets (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for a total quantity of 4000 units. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:49 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758775.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_18e0df4c-1167-4afa-b2141786702691286_AKHILRAI.pdf
  • Document
    IP_71d2d114-2fcd-42f7-a6e81786702649502_AKHILRAI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More