| Tender Title | Maintenance Staff Deployment for Baljeet Nagar Water Supply Wells | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297606_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO-11 (2026-2027)M-6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee(e And M) M-6 , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Deployment Of Staff For Maintaining Of Water Supply At T/wells Of Baljeet Nagar Area Under Ac-24 (for 90 Days).&#x0d
The Delhi Jal Board, through its EE (E and M) M-6 office, is inviting open tenders for the **Deployment of staff for the maintenance of water supply at T/Wells of Baljeet Nagar area under AC-24**. This critical work, specified under NIT NO-11 (2026-2027)M-6, is for a period of 90 days and falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category. Bidders are required to submit their applications for this tender, which has a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,400. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD and tender processing fee deposit slips, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 09:30 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the EE (E and M) M-6 office, located at 110035. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NIT conditions, required documentation, and payment instruments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e And M) M-6 |
| Address | Ee(e And M) M-6 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more
Tc For Maintenance/improvement Of Water Supply..read more
Redevelopment Of Bore Wells And Associated Works For Md Accn At..read more
Jharkhand ICT Educational Lab Centre Setup, Deployment, and Maintenance..read more
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category