Laboratory Consumables Supply for CSIR-IGIB Delhi

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Consumables Supply for CSIR-IGIB Delhi
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289335_1Tender Reference NumberIGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir-igib, Mall Road, Delhi-110007 , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Consumables Supply for CSIR-IGIB Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289335_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir-igib, Mall Road, Delhi-110007,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Btbr-pahenu1/j M/f Pair ,etc.

This tender seeks the supply of BTBR-Pahenu1/J M/F Pair, and related consumables for laboratory use. The tender is being invited by The Director at CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi-110007. The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, a public sector undertaking, is the parent organization. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract form is for supply, and it is a single-cover tender process. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, submission requirements, and any specific declarations, including those related to MSME/Startup status, code of integrity, and land border sharing regulations. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days from the award of the contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressCsir-igib, Mall Road, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Qiagen Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Qiagen Consumables Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More