Annual Civil Maintenance and Repair of Naval HQ CGO Buildings, R.K Puram, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Maintenance and Repair of Naval HQ CGO Buildings, R.K Puram, New Delhi
Tender ID166941Tender Reference Number56/EE/M-Div./2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 75.72 L Tender Location , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Maintenance and Repair of Naval HQ CGO Buildings, R.K Puram, New Delhi
  • Tender ID166941
  • Tender Reference Number56/EE/M-Div./2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.72 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:28 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,51,445
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance And Repair Of Cgo Building, West Block-4 And 5, Naval Hq, R.k Puram, New Delhi During 2026-27. (sh:- Day To Day Miscellaneous Civil Works In Naval Hq)

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance and Repair of the CGO building, specifically West Block-4 and 5 at Naval HQ, R.K Puram, New Delhi, for the period of 2026-27. The scope of work primarily entails day-to-day miscellaneous civil works within the Naval HQ premises. The estimated cost for this composite tender, classified under Civil Works - Others, is ₹ 75,72,248, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1,51,445, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer, M Division, CPWD, R.K Puram, New Delhi. This is an open/advertised tender with a bid type of Percentage and a time allowed of 12 months. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-M-Div, located at O/o Executive Engineer, M Division, CPWD, East Block 4, Level-7, R.K Puram, New Delhi, with contact details provided as 9990102004 and email mdivisioncpwd@gmail.com. Key dates for this tender include document download starting on 24-Aug-2026 at 04:28 PM and ending on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 04:28 PM and closing on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM. Mandatory documents required for submission include a Pan Card, contractor contact details, Certificate of ERP Training, receipt for deposition of original EMD, EMD details, Enlistment Order of the Contractor (if applicable), GST registration Certificate, and adherence to conditions specified on page 5 and condition no. 8 of the NIT. The tender reference number is 56/EE/M-Div./2026-27, and the bid validity period is 30 days. The last date and time for receipt of pre-bid queries via email is 31/08/2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-m-div
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, M Division, Cpwd, East Block 4, Level-7, R.k Puram, New Delhi
Contact Details 9990102004
Email mdivisioncpwd@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Office Of Ifa And Guard Room Near..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New Operational..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Director General Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Renovation And Up-gradation Of Office Of Ifa And Guard Room...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More