| Tender Title | Laboratory Infrastructure Design, Fabrication, and Installation at ICAR-NRIIPM | ||
| Tender ID | 166910 | Tender Reference Number | 21/EE/W-Division/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.60 L | Tender Location | , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC |
Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply, And Installation Of Laboratory Island Table, Storage Cabinets, Sink Units, And Aluminium Partition Wall At Icar-nriipm, Rajpur Khurd, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the EE-AIIMS Division, is inviting bids for the Design, Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of essential laboratory infrastructure at ICAR-NRIIPM, Rajpur Khurd, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi. This open tender, with Tender ID 166910 and reference number 21/EE/W-Division/2026-27, encompasses civil works within buildings and has an estimated cost of INR 7,59,518. The scope of work specifically includes the provision of laboratory island tables, storage cabinets, sink units, and aluminium partition walls, requiring a comprehensive approach from design to final installation. Bidders must submit their proposals by 3:00 PM on August 31, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 3:30 PM on the same day. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 1:03 PM until August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,190 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, or BC in favor of the Executive Engineer, CD-III, CPWD, I.P. Bhawan New Delhi. Essential mandatory documents, including the bidder's enlistment order, proof of EMD deposit, ERT training certificate, GST registration for GNCTD Delhi, and an undertaking on structural stability, must be submitted along with any other documents specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The awarded contractor will have 45 days to complete the work, with bids being valid for 30 days from the submission closing date. Queries regarding this tender can be submitted via email to deleeeaiimspd.cpwd@nic.in by 3:00 PM on August 29, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-aiims Division |
| Address | D-ii, 26-28, Kidwai Nagar West New Delhi-110023. |
| Contact Details | 9990157977 |
| deleeaiimspd.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more
Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services..read more
Ionospheric Plasma Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research..read more
Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more
Ion Beam Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category