Annual Repair and Maintenance of Civil Infrastructure and Water Systems at Vijay Chowk and Rashtrapati Bhawan Approaches

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Repair and Maintenance of Civil Infrastructure and Water Systems at Vijay Chowk and Rashtrapati Bhawan Approaches
Tender ID167021Tender Reference Number12/CE/NDZ-I/CSD/2026-27(Modified)
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.38 Cr Tender Location , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Repair and Maintenance of Civil Infrastructure and Water Systems at Vijay Chowk and Rashtrapati Bhawan Approaches
  • Tender ID167021
  • Tender Reference Number12/CE/NDZ-I/CSD/2026-27(Modified)
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationCentral Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:31 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:31 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:31 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:31 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,75,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode Online Payment,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r & M/o To Vijay Chow, Kartavya Path From Vijay Chowk To The Entrance Gate Of Rashtrapati Bhawan & North & South Cascade, New Delhi During 2026-27 (sh: Civil Work Of A/r & M/o, Supply Of Materials, Scavenging & Housekeeping, Replacing Underground Water Supply Pipes With Trenchless Technology, Water Proofing Of The Fountains At Vijay Chowk)

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for essential Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R & M/O) works. This tender, designated as NIT/RFP NO: 12/CE/NDZ-I/CSD/2026-27(Modified) with Tender ID 167021, pertains to the critical infrastructure surrounding Vijay Chowk, Kartavya Path, and extending to the entrance gate of Rashtrapati Bhawan, including the North and South Cascade areas in New Delhi, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive civil works for A/R & M/O, supply of necessary materials, scavenging and housekeeping services, the modernization of underground water supply systems through trenchless technology, and the waterproofing of fountains at Vijay Chowk. The estimated cost for this vital project is ₹ 3,37,55,011 (Three Crore Thirty Seven Lakh Fifty Five Thousand and Eleven Rupees), with a stipulated completion time of 12 months. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from August 25, 2026, at 01:31 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6,75,100 is required, payable online or via Bank Guarantee in favour of EE-Central Secretariat Division, CPWD, South Block, New Delhi. Prospective bidders must possess the necessary enlistment order of the contractor of the Composite Category in CPWD in appropriate Class, along with other mandatory documents including GST registration, PAN card, and specific undertakings related to structural stability and ERP training, as detailed in the tender documents. Queries regarding this tender can be submitted via email to deleeccs.cpwd@nic.in until August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is nil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-central Secretarait Division
AddressEe Csd Cpwd South Block New Delhi
Contact Details 9897154395
Email omshiva.katiyar@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More