| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Stationery Items for Central Board of Secondary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835398 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, acting through the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), located in Delhi, is issuing this tender for the supply of Stationery Items. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835398, aims to acquire a total quantity of 55,470 units of various essential items. The tender is open for applications from 26-08-2026, 1:26 PM, and will close on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply includes, but is not limited to, Steel Trays (Small and Big), Tea Spoons, and Cup Sets. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids in response to this opportunity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more
Office Stationery and Supply Procurement for Mammallapuram Activities..read more
Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more
Stationery and Office Supply Procurement for NIT Meghalaya..read more
Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category