Piyala Territory Commercial Sales Associate and Facility Management Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Piyala Territory Commercial Sales Associate and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePiyala Territory Commercial Sales Associate and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (BPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911177, represents a critical requirement for **Facility Management Services**, specifically the **provision of Commercial Sales Associates for the Piyala Territory**. This solicitation, dated August 12, 2026, and closing on September 2, 2026, is being managed by BPCL's Northern Regional Office and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The awarded contract will be on a **lump-sum basis**, with the successful bidder responsible for providing all necessary consumables as an inclusive part of the contract cost. Organizations with demonstrated expertise in supplying and managing dedicated sales personnel for commercial operations, capable of integrating consumable provision, are strongly encouraged to participate in this competitive bidding process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More