Procurement of Lab Reagents for Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzers

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Lab Reagents for Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzers
Tender ID2026_UTDNH_8225_1Tender Reference NumberDMHS/PT/NAMO H./Reagent/171/284
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSilvassa , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Lab Reagents for Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzers
  • Tender ID2026_UTDNH_8225_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMHS/PT/NAMO H./Reagent/171/284
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSilvassa,Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,067
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reagents For Newly Installed Cobas E411 And Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machine

The UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli, through the In Charge CPB, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the procurement of essential reagents for the newly installed Cobas e411 and Biorad D-10 Autoanalyzer Machines. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UTDNH_8225_1 and Tender Reference Number DMHS/PT/NAMO H./Reagent/171/284, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Lab Chemistry Reagents. The bidding process will be conducted on an item-wise basis with provision for item-wise technical evaluation. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 1:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to the Director Medical and Health Services, Silvassa, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,01,067. Bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the Scope of Work and Terms and Conditions, which are available for download. The tender involves a three-cover system, encompassing Tender Fee, Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Financial proposals. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply of reagents within a stipulated period of 15 days from the date of order. All submissions and queries should be directed to the office of the In Charge CPB, located at the Old Nursing College Building, 4th floor, Behind NAMO Hospital, Silvassa, 396230.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids In Charge Cpb
AddressOld Nursing College Building,&amp#x0d 4th Floor&amp#x0d Behind Namo Hospital, Silvassa, 396230&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of D-Dimer Test Kits for Cobas H232 Instruments..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hfws Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Dho Office Dakshina Kannada..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagent Supply for Pathanamthitta Operations..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of D-Dimer Test Kits for Cobas H232 Instruments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hfws Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables for Dho Office Dakshina...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagent Supply for Pathanamthitta Operations...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Reagents Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More