| Tender Title | Supply of Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders for PGIMER Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7829350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829350, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically by the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) in Chandigarh. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The subject of this tender is the supply of Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders (Q3), with a total quantity of 150 units required. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 12:58 PM until the closing date of 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,400. The central stores for this procurement are located at Nehru Hospital, Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, Sector 12, Chandigarh, with the PIN code 160012.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders..read more
High-Pressure Seamless Gas Cylinders Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Supply of ASTM A106 Seamless Steel Pipes for Naval Construction..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category