Annual Maintenance and NABLaccreditation Renewal for Material Testing Equipment

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and NABLaccreditation Renewal for Material Testing Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and NABLaccreditation Renewal for Material Testing Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Consultancy service for material testing equipment, coupled with the renewal of NABLaccreditation for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909446, focuses on customized AMCCMC for pre-owned products, encompassing both the maintenance of critical material testing equipment and expert consultancy for the annual renewal of the NABLaccreditation of GE CTL. The bid will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 3:44 PM until 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 27,000.0 is required. This tender is issued by the Indian Army, located in Chandigarh, and is a crucial undertaking to ensure the continued operational readiness and accreditation of vital testing facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more

Rewari , Haryana

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Universal Testing Machine, Compression Tester, Hardness Tester & Metallurgical..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment...read more

Rewari , Haryana

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Universal Testing Machine, Compression Tester, Hardness Tester &...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Laboratory Equipment Procurement for CIPET Lucknow Testing and Compliance Expansion...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More