| Tender Title | Procurement of RFID Tags with Heat Shrinkable Sleeves | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7814305 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,955 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7814305, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with the designated office located in ***********CHANDIGARH. The tender is for the procurement of RFID TAGS FIT 210 accompanied by HEAT SHRINKABLE SLEEVE, with a total quantity of 30,000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:40 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 161,955.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RFID Tags, Heat Shrinkable Sleeves, and Glue for Indian..read more
Procurement of Shrinkable Sleeves for Defense Production..read more
DR 25-38 Heat Shrinkable Tube Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category