Indian Air Force Procurement: Electric Air Compressors, Imported Air Pistols, and Air Rifles

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement: Electric Air Compressors, Imported Air Pistols, and Air Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668067Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement: Electric Air Compressors, Imported Air Pistols, and Air Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668067
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668067, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the procurement of a total quantity of five units encompassing Electric Air Compressors (Bauer), Imported Air Pistols, and Imported Air Rifles. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This solicitation represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential equipment to a critical defense organization, with the operational base for this tender located in Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    corrigendum_-_pitch_roller-1_2026-06-16-08-33-04_f4a8b8f72a3cc19441d593a70e2f658a.pdf
  • Document
    corrigendum_-_pitch_roller-1_2026-06-16-08-30-46_6a535e5858a11bf098fc3d3335c46e62.pdf
  • Document
    corrigendum_-_pitch_roller-1_2026-06-16-08-31-59_6652559e692bc9319ace8f83e3f18389.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9472478.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9821144.pdf
  • Document
    corri_22732c36-cac8-4dd4-aeb81782102631947_adventure_12wings.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat Energy..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle Office..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Electric Motor-Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat Urja..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Supply of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for Nadiad Circle...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Tender

Electric Motor-Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressors for Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More