| Tender Title | Supply of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Government Medical College Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7764732 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the **Government Medical College and Hospital**, located in Sector 32, Chandigarh, a prominent institution under the **Education Department Chandigarh** and falling under the purview of the **MinistryState Name Chandigarh**. The bid, designated as **GEM/2026/B/7764732**, concerns the supply of **Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) (Q2)**. A significant quantity of **100,000** units is required. The tendering period commences on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount of 140,000** is associated with this bid, which was officially dated **23-07-2026**. This submission is meticulously prepared to meet the stringent quality and quantity requirements outlined by the applying authority for essential medical supplies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use for South Eastern..read more
Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use in..read more
Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use..read more
Supply of Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use..read more
Supply of Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use to Bhopal Memorial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category