| Tender Title | Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Sports Authority of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 01:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 01:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION:** The Sports Authority of India (SAI), acting through its Regional Centre and under the auspices of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, is issuing this tender for the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. Specifically, this procurement seeks skilled and semi-skilled manpower, adhering to minimum wage regulations. The scope includes services for individuals possessing a Diploma or equivalent qualifications (categorized as Skilled, Diploma, Others) and those with a High School education or equivalent (categorized as Semi-skilled, High School, Others). This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886630, is open for submission from 10-08-2026 at 1:43 PM until 28-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹77,100.00. Bidders are advised to submit their proposals to the Sports Authority of India, located at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar University Campus, 431004.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category